popi-compliance.co.za popi-compliance.co.za

popi-compliance.co.za

Protection of Personal Information POPI Data Privacy Compliance

South Africa's Protection of Personal Information Bill (POPI) compliance with privacy and data protection legislation

http://popi-compliance.co.za/

TRAFFIC RANK FOR POPI-COMPLIANCE.CO.ZA

TODAY'S RATING

> 1,000,000

TRAFFIC RANK - AVERAGE PER MONTH

BEST MONTH

November

AVERAGE PER DAY Of THE WEEK

HIGHEST TRAFFIC ON

Tuesday

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

Average Rating: 4.6 out of 5 with 14 reviews
5 star
9
4 star
5
3 star
0
2 star
0
1 star
0

Hey there! Start your review of popi-compliance.co.za

AVERAGE USER RATING

Write a Review

CONTACTS AT POPI-COMPLIANCE.CO.ZA

Create Account

TO VIEW CONTACTS

Remove Contacts

FOR PRIVACY ISSUES

CONTENT

SCORE

6.2

SCREENSHOTS
Preview of popi-compliance.co.za Tablet Preview of popi-compliance.co.za Mobile Preview of popi-compliance.co.za
FAVICONS
  • popi-compliance.co.za

    16x16

LOAD TIME

1.7 seconds

PAGE TITLE
Protection of Personal Information (POPI) & Data Privacy Compliance | popi-compliance.co.za contacts
<META>
DESCRIPTION
South Africa's Protection of Personal Information Bill (POPI) compliance with privacy and data protection legislation
<META>
KEYWORDS
11 processing
12 law
13 legal
14 legislation
15
16
17 coupons
18 reviews
19 scam
20 fraud
CONTENT
Of and about the person. Means broadly anything done with the Personal Information, including collection, usage, storage, dissemination, modification or destruction whether such processing is automated or not. Some of the obligations. Only collect information that you need for a specific purpose. Apply reasonable security measures to protect it. Ensure it is relevant and up to date. Only hold as much as you need, and only for as long as you need it. When will POPI affect me? Alone or in conjunction wit.
KEYWORDS ON
PAGE
section 3, section 4, sufficiently de identified information, judiciary functions etc, in the organisation, search for, categories, tweets by @popicompliance, keywords, popi, responsible party, data subject, legislation, compliance, data protection, continue reading
LINKS TO WEBSITE
OTHER SITES
SERVER
Apache
CONTENT-TYPE
utf-8
GOOGLE PREVIEW

Protection of Personal Information POPI Data Privacy Compliance

https://popi-compliance.co.za

South Africa's Protection of Personal Information Bill (POPI) compliance with privacy and data protection legislation

TOTAL PAGES IN THIS WEBSITE

0